Customer Service No.
91 495 27 76

Data protection

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF DEBT COLLECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: At VERIFICA, we process your information in order to develop debt collection activities, being data controller as well as data processor. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART 6.1. B and C) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. Also, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to compliance its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF CLIENTS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: At VERIFICA, we process your information to provide the hired services. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party; and also based on your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART 6.1.A and B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. Also, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to compliance its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF WEB USERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: VERIFICA process your information to provide the web page services. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A.) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF SUPPLIERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: At VERIFICA, we process personal data to manage the relationship with our suppliers, including the development of budgets and invoices. The personal data provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART 6.1.B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. Also, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to compliance its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF APPLICANTS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: At VERIFICA, we process your personal data to manage your participation in our personnel selection. The information provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A.) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

HEADING INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING OF EMPLOYEES

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following data process information:

DATA CONTROLLER: Confirmación de Solicitudes de Crédito Verifica, S.A.U. (VERIFICA) Tax ID: 78189217G. Address: C/ Orense, 81, 28020 de Madrid.

PURPOSE: At VERIFICA, we process your personal data to manage your participation in our personnel selection. The information provided will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL GROUND: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART 6.1. B and C) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD).

RECIPIENTS: Your personal data could be transferred to VERIFICA’s holding group “B2Holding”. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the following link, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

Forms

Acces form

I communicate my intention to exercise the [insert mechanism to request more than one right] following data protection rights covered by the General Data Protection Regulation and the Organic Law on Guarantees and Digital Rights before Confirmation of Credit Applications Verifica, S.A.U.

Rectification form

For this reason, I am enclosing this document as proof of the veracity of the new data

In the event that it is agreed that it is not appropriate to carry out the requested rectification, it should be communicated to me in a motivated manner so that, where appropriate, I may file a complaint with the appropriate Control Authority. Likewise, in the event that my personal data has been communicated by that data controller to other data controllers, this rectification will be communicated to them.

Removal form
Right of limitation form

I request that the processing of my personal data be limited, taking into account:

That my request is attended to in the terms set forth above within a period of one month, and that this limitation is communicated to each of the recipients that the data controller has communicated my personal data.

Portability form
Opposition form

OPPOSITION

I request opposition to the processing of my personal data, for the following reasons:

Taking into consideration that:

Furthermore, I request that the indicated activity of processing my personal data be discontinued and that I be notified in writing of the result of the opposition, agreeing or motivatingly disapproving it, to the email address indicated above within one (1) month.

Notwithstanding that it is the responsibility of the controller to prove compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over my interests, rights and freedoms (in the first two cases), or a mission carried out in the public interest (in the third case) ), I credit as a personal situation to oppose the treatment of my personal data

Customer Service Number
0034 91 495 27 76

© Verifica